IMPORTANT PUBLIC NOTICE

Youth Frontiers recently learned that one of its former retreat staff members has been accused of engaging in inappropriate sexual communications toward a female student a number of years ago. We have launched an investigation and reported information to local authorities.

 

We take this matter very seriously and are moving forward with steps to gather as much information as we can to identify any other individuals who may have been impacted during the 2005 to 2020 time frame. We have informed all schools that we have worked with during that period and are deeply committed to doing what we can to address this situation, improve our practices and continue to serve our mission.

 

This employee no longer works for our organization.

If you have any questions, comments, or information, please contact Cheri Keepers, Director of Operations, at ckeepers@youthfrontiers.org

CONTACT US
Below are the schools in which the individual has worked on retreat from 2005-2020.
Minnesota
Academy of Holy Angels, Richfield, MN – 2014
Adrian Elementary School, Adrian, MN – 2005
Advance Day 2, Minneapolis, MN – 2008
Akin Road Elementary, Farmington, MN – 2013
Albert Lea Senior High School, Albert Lea, MN – 2012, 2014
Andover High School, Andover, MN – 2005
Arlington Senior High – CLOSED, St. Paul, MN – 2005
Armstrong Elementary, Cottage Grove, MN – 2009
Aspen Academy, Prior Lake, MN – 2014
Austin Senior High, Austin, MN – 2008, 2009, 2011, 2015
Bailey Elementary, Woodbury, MN – 2006, 2008
Battle Lake High School, Battle Lake, MN – 2011
Bay View Elementary, Proctor, MN – 2012, 2017
Belle Plaine Junior High, Belle Plaine, MN – 2012
Belle Plaine Senior High, Belle Plaine, MN – 2008, 2009, 2014
Benilde-St. Margaret’s, St. Louis Park, MN – 2009, 2014, 2015
Bethlehem Academy, Faribault, MN – 2007, 2011, 2015, 2016, 2017
Big Lake Middle School, Big Lake, MN – 2007
Black Hawk Middle School, Eagan, MN – 2008, 2013, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2018
Blake Lower School, Hopkins, MN – 2008
Blake Middle School, Hopkins, MN – 2006, 2010, 2014
Blake Upper School, Minneapolis, MN – 2007, 2009, 2010, 2013
Blessed Trinity – Nicollet Campus, Richfield, MN – 2006
Blue Earth Area Elementary, Blue Earth, MN – 2020
Blue Earth Area Middle School, Blue Earth, MN – 2016
Blue Earth Area Senior High, Blue Earth, MN – 2011, 2019
Blue Heron Elementary School, Lino Lakes, MN – 2005
Bluff View Elementary, Lake City, MN – 2006, 2007, 2011, 2013
Bold Senior High, Olivia, MN – 2009
Braham Area High School, Braham, MN – 2005
Breck Lower School, Golden Valley, MN – 2005, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2019
Breckenridge Middle School, Breckenridge, MN – 2013
Bridgewater Elementary, Northfield, MN – 2008
Brooklyn Center Jr/Sr High, Brooklyn Center, MN – 2013, 2014
Buffalo High School, Buffalo, MN – 2006
Buffalo Middle School, Buffalo, MN – 2006, 2007, 2010, 2011, 2014
Butterfield-Odin Public School, Butterfield, MN – 2008, 2012, 2017, 2018
Byron Middle School, Byron, MN – 2011
Byron Senior High School, Byron, MN – 2007
Caledonia Middle School, Caledonia, MN – 2017
Cambridge-Isanti Senior High, Cambridge, MN – 2006, 2008
Canby High School, Canby, MN – 2011
Capitol Hill Gifted and Talented Magnet, St. Paul, MN – 2005
Cass Lake-Bena Elementary, Cass Lake, MN – 2005
Castle Elementary, Oakdale, MN – 2011
Cedar Park Elementary, Apple Valley, MN – 2008
Centennial High School, Circle Pines, MN – 2009, 2015, 2016
Centennial Middle School, Lino Lakes, MN – 2015, 2016, 2018
Central Middle School, Eden Prairie, MN – 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2019
Central Middle School, White Bear Lake, MN – 2006, 2012, 2017
Central Senior High, St. Paul, MN – 2006
Century Elementary School, Park Rapids, MN – 2006, 2011, 2013
Century Junior High, Forest Lake, MN – 2006, 2012
Century Middle School, Park Rapids, MN – 2006, 2011
Champlin Elementary, Circle Pines, MN – 2005
Chanhassen High School, Chanhassen, MN – 2013
Chaska High School, Chaska, MN – 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008
Chatfield High School, Chatfield, MN – 2015
Chelsea Heights Elementary, St. Paul, MN – 2011
Chisago Lakes Middle School, Lindstrom, MN – 2006
Chisholm Elementary, Chisholm, MN – 2008, 2012
Clear Springs Elementary, Minnetonka, MN – 2019
Clearwater Middle School, Waconia, MN – 2015, 2018
Columbia Academy, Columbia Heights, MN – 2008, 2011
Comfrey Secondary School, Comfrey, MN – 2017, 2018
Community of Peace Academy, St. Paul, MN – 2006, 2007
Como Park Senior High, St. Paul, MN – 2009
Concordia Creative Learning Academy, St. Paul, MN – 2009
Convent of the Visitation School, Mendota Heights, MN – 2007
Cook County Senior High School, Grand Marais, MN – 2013
Coon Rapids Senior High, Coon Rapids, MN – 2012, 2013, 2015
Cornelia Elementary School, Edina, MN – 2005, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2016
Cottage Grove Middle School, Cottage Grove, MN – 2018
Countryside Elementary, Edina, MN – 2008
Creative Arts High School, St. Paul, MN – 2013
Crestview Elementary, Cottage Grove, MN – 2014
Cretin-Derham Hall, St. Paul, MN – 2013, 2014
Cristo Rey Jesuit High School, Minneapolis, MN – 2011, 2013
Crossroads Alternative High School, Coon Rapids, MN – 2007, 2008, 2009, 2011
Crosswinds Arts and Science Middle School, Woodbury, MN – 2005
Dakota Meadows Middle School, North Mankato, MN – 2006
DaVinci Academy of Arts and Science, Blaine, MN – 2012
Dayton Elementary School, Dayton, MN – 2016, 2018
De La Salle High School, Minneapolis, MN – 2006, 2007, 2010, 2011, 2014, 2015
Denfeld High School, Duluth, MN – 2007, 2008, 2013, 2017
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Junior High, Dilworth, MN – 2006, 2009
Dover-Eyota High School, Eyota, MN – 2010, 2013, 2015, 2019
Eagan Senior High, Eagan, MN – 2008, 2009, 2011, 2012, 2013, 2017, 2018
Eagle Creek Elementary, Shakopee, MN – 2014
Eagle View Elementary, Elko New Market, MN – 2013
East Bethel Community Elementary, Cedar, MN – 2014
East Ridge High School, Woodbury, MN – 2010, 2014
Eastview Elementary, Lakeville, MN – 2016
Eastview High School, Apple Valley, MN – 2013, 2015, 2019
Echo Park Elementary School, Burnsville, MN – 2015
Eden Valley-Watkins Secondary, Eden Valley, MN – 2006, 2010
Edison Senior High, Minneapolis, MN – 2009
Elk River Senior High, Elk River, MN – 2010, 2011, 2015, 2016
Ellis Middle School, Austin, MN – 2009, 2010, 2011, 2012
Eveleth-Gilbert Senior High, Eveleth, MN – 2012, 2014
Evergreen Park World Studies Elementary, Brooklyn Center, MN – 2005
Excelsior Elementary School, Excelsior, MN – 2005, 2011, 2016, 2018
FAIR School Crystal, Crystal, MN – 2010, 2014
Fairmont Junior/Senior High, Fairmont, MN – 2005, 2006, 2009, 2014, 2015
Faithful Shepherd School, Eagan, MN – 2010, 2013
Falcon Heights Elementary, Falcon Heights, MN – 2015
Faribault High School, Faribault, MN – 2006, 2007, 2009, 2010, 2012, 2013, 2016, 2017, 2018
Faribault Middle School, Faribault, MN – 2014
Farmington High School, Farmington, MN – 2016
Field Community School, Minneapolis, MN – 2009
Foley Intermediate School, Foley, MN – 2014, 2016
Foley Senior High, Foley, MN – 2009, 2013, 2014, 2019
Forest Hills Elementary, Eden Prairie, MN – 2010
Forest Lake Area Middle School, Forest Lake, MN – 2018
Forestview Middle School, Baxter, MN – 2010
Franklin Elementary, Eveleth, MN – 2014
Frazee High School, Frazee, MN – 2008, 2012
Fridley Middle School, Fridley, MN – 2014
Friedell Middle School , Rochester, MN – 2019
Friends School of Minnesota, St. Paul, MN – 2009, 2012
Glacier Hills Elementary, Eagan, MN – 2007
Gleason Lake Elementary, Plymouth, MN – 2007
Glen Lake Elementary, Minnetonka, MN – 2010, 2011, 2012, 2017
Glencoe-Silver Lake Senior High, Glencoe, MN – 2013
Glendale Elementary, Savage, MN – 2016
Golden Lake Elementary, Circle Pines, MN – 2005, 2006
Grainwood Elementary, Prior Lake, MN – 2009
Grandview Middle School, Mound, MN – 2005
Greenwood Elementary, Plymouth, MN – 2013, 2019
Groves Academy, St. Louis Park, MN – 2011
Halverson Elementary, Albert Lea, MN – 2016
Harriet Bishop Elementary School, Savage, MN – 2017, 2020
Hastings Middle School, Hastings, MN – 2007, 2009
Hastings Senior High, Hastings, MN – 2008, 2010, 2016
Hawley Elementary, Hawley, MN – 2008, 2009, 2012, 2014, 2015
Hawley High School, Hawley, MN – 2010, 2011, 2012, 2014, 2015, 2016, 2017
Hazel Park Middle School- Closed, St. Paul, MN – 2008, 2013
Hendricks Public School, Hendricks, MN – 2014
Henning School, Henning, MN – 2018
Henry High School, Minneapolis, MN – 2016
Henry Sibley Senior High, West St. Paul, MN – 2010, 2011
Hermantown High School, Hermantown, MN – 2005, 2007, 2009, 2012, 2017
Hiawatha College Prep , Minneapolis, MN – 2016
Hidden Oaks Middle School, Prior Lake, MN – 2007
Hidden Valley Elementary, Savage, MN – 2006
Highland Catholic School, St. Paul, MN – 2006, 2013
Highland Park Middle School, St. Paul, MN – 2013, 2014
Highlands Elementary, Edina, MN – 2011, 2017
Hill-Murray Catholic School, Maplewood, MN – 2010, 2012, 2016
Hillcrest Community School, Bloomington, MN – 2006
Hilltop Elementary, Inver Grove Heights, MN – 2010, 2019
Holdingford High School, Holdingford, MN – 2009, 2012
Hoover Elementary, Coon Rapids, MN – 2006
Hopkins High School, Minnetonka, MN – 2017
Hopkins West Junior High, Minnetonka, MN – 2005
Horizon Middle School East, Moorhead, MN – 2006
Hutchinson High School, Hutchinson, MN – 2013
Hutchinson Middle School, Hutchinson, MN – 2007, 2014, 2015
Independence Elementary, Big Lake, MN – 2005, 2012
Irondale High School, New Brighton, MN – 2009, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2017
Ivan Sand Community High School (ALC), Elk River, MN – 2013
Jackson Middle School, Champlin, MN – 2006
Jeffers Pond Elementary, Prior Lake, MN – 2016
Jefferson Senior High, Bloomington, MN – 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2014, 2015, 2018, 2019
Jefferson Senior High School, Alexandria, MN – 2013, 2017
John Adams Middle School, Rochester, MN – 2005, 2006, 2010
John F. Kennedy Elementary, Lakeville, MN – 2018
John Glenn Middle School, Maplewood, MN – 2012
Johnson Senior High, St. Paul, MN – 2005, 2010, 2011, 2012
Jordan Middle School, Jordan, MN – 2012, 2014
Jostens, Edina, MN – 2015
Kaposia Education Center Elementary, South St. Paul, MN – 2009
Kasson-Mantorville Middle School, Kasson, MN – 2008
Keewaydin Elementary (Lake Nokomis Upper Campus), Minneapolis, MN – 2010
Kellogg Middle School, Rochester, MN – 2006, 2007, 2010
Kennedy Community School, St. Joseph, MN – 2009
Kennedy Elementary, Hastings, MN – 2008
Kennedy Senior High School, Bloomington, MN – 2007, 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2013, 2015, 2016, 2017
Kenwood Elementary, Minneapolis, MN – 2007
Kenwood Trail Middle School, Lakeville, MN – 2018
Kenyon-Wanamingo Middle/High School, Kenyon, MN – 2015
Kimball Area High School, Kimball, MN – 2013
La Crescent Secondary School, La Crescent, MN – 2007, 2012, 2017
Lake Benton Elementary, Lake Benton, MN – 2014
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial High School, Lake Crystal, MN – 2013
Lake Harriet Community Upper School, Minneapolis, MN – 2005, 2007
Lake Middle School, Woodbury, MN – 2015
Lake Park Audubon Secondary, Lake Park, MN – 2013
Lakeaires Elementary School, White Bear Lake, MN – 2006
Lester Prairie High School, Lester Prairie, MN – 2005, 2013
Lincoln Center Elementary, South St. Paul, MN – 2017
Lincoln Elementary, Elk River, MN – 2005
Lincoln Elementary, Owatonna, MN – 2017
Lincoln High School, Lake City, MN – 2007
Lincoln Public School, Ivanhoe, MN – 2014
Litchfield Senior High, Litchfield, MN – 2006, 2015
Littlefork-Big Falls School, Littlefork, MN – 2013
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Middle School, Long Prairie, MN – 2008, 2013
Lourdes High School, Rochester, MN – 2006, 2007, 2009, 2012, 2016
Loyola Catholic School, Mankato, MN – 2016
Luverne Elementary, Luverne, MN – 2006, 2014, 2017
Luverne Senior High, Luverne, MN – 2013, 2014, 2017
MACCRAY Junior High, Clara City, MN – 2006, 2018
MACCRAY Senior High, Clara City, MN – 2011
Madelia Area Integration Collaborative, Madelia, MN – 2007, 2008, 2013
Madelia Jr./Sr. High School, Madelia, MN – 2013
Madison Elementary, Blaine, MN – 2005
Madison Elementary, St. Cloud, MN – 2010, 2015
Mahtomedi Senior High, Mahtomedi, MN – 2010, 2011, 2015, 2016
Mankato East Junior High, Mankato, MN – 2007, 2009, 2010, 2013
Mankato East Senior High, Mankato, MN – 2017
Maple River High School, Mapleton, MN – 2013
Maplewood Middle School, Maplewood, MN – 2006
Marshall Middle School, Marshall, MN – 2011
Martin County West Junior High, Trimont, MN – 2007
Maternity of Mary/St. Andrew School, St. Paul, MN – 2009
McKinley Elementary, Ham Lake, MN – 2008
Mesabi East Schools, Aurora, MN – 2006, 2010, 2011
Middleton Elementary School, Woodbury, MN – 2006, 2008
Minnetonka Middle School East, Minnetonka, MN – 2008, 2009, 2010, 2013, 2019
Minnetonka Middle School West, Excelsior, MN – 2007, 2008, 2011, 2012, 2020
Minnetonka Senior High, Minnetonka, MN – 2006, 2007
Monticello Senior High School, Monticello, MN – 2005, 2008, 2017
Moorhead High School, Moorhead, MN – 2008, 2009, 2011, 2016
Mound Westonka High School, Minnetrista, MN – 2005, 2006, 2020
Mounds Park Academy, St. Paul, MN – 2008, 2009, 2010
Mounds View Senior High, Arden Hills, MN – 2012, 2016
Murray County Central Secondary, Slayton, MN – 2007, 2009
Murray Junior High, St. Paul, MN – 2011
Nativity Of Our Lord School, St. Paul, MN – 2012
Nelle Shean Elementary, Eveleth, MN – 2014
New London-Spicer Senior High, New London, MN – 2010, 2011, 2014
New Prague Middle School, New Prague, MN – 2008, 2010, 2011
New Prague Senior High, New Prague, MN – 2007, 2014
New Ulm Senior High, New Ulm, MN – 2007, 2013
Nicollet Elementary, Nicollet, MN – 2020
Nicollet Junior High, Burnsville, MN – 2014
Nobles County Integration Collaborative, Worthington, MN – 2007, 2013, 2014
Normandale Hills Elementary, Bloomington, MN – 2009
North Branch Senior High, North Branch, MN – 2016, 2017
North High School, North St. Paul, MN – 2011, 2014
North Intermediate , St. Peter, MN – 2005, 2012
North Junior High School, St. Cloud, MN – 2016
Northfield Middle School, Northfield, MN – 2010, 2011, 2017, 2018
Northfield Senior High, Northfield, MN – 2009, 2011, 2012
O.H. Anderson Elementary, Mahtomedi, MN – 2012, 2013
Oak Grove Middle School, Bloomington, MN – 2007, 2010, 2012, 2017, 2019
Oak Point Elementary, Eden Prairie, MN – 2012
Oak View Middle School, Andover, MN – 2005, 2006
Oakwood Elementary, Plymouth, MN – 2011
Ogilvie Secondary School, Ogilvie, MN – 2008
Olson Elementary, Bloomington, MN – 2015, 2017
Olson Middle School, Bloomington, MN – 2007
Open World Learning Community, St. Paul, MN – 2013, 2019
Orono Middle School, Long Lake, MN – 2007, 2011, 2013, 2014, 2016
Osakis Secondary, Osakis, MN – 2007
Osseo Senior High, Osseo, MN – 2012
Otsego Elementary, Otsego, MN – 2012
Our Lady of Grace Catholic School, Edina, MN – 2014, 2015, 2016
Owatonna Senior High, Owatonna, MN – 2006, 2011
P.A.C.T. Charter School, Ramsey, MN – 2008, 2010, 2017
Pacelli Catholic School, Austin, MN – 2015
Park Brook Elementary, Brooklyn Park, MN – 2011
Park Elementary, LeSueur, MN – 2005, 2008, 2010
Parkview Center School, Roseville, MN – 2010
Pearson Sixth Grade Center, Shakopee, MN – 2009, 2011, 2012, 2014
Pelican Rapids Jr/Sr School, Pelican Rapids, MN – 2010
Perpich Center – Arts Education, Golden Valley, MN – 2018
Pilgrim Lane Elementary – CLOSED, Plymouth, MN – 2008
Pilot Knob Elementary, Eagan, MN – 2007, 2009
Pine Bend Elementary, Inver Grove Heights, MN – 2012, 2017
Pine Island High School, Pine Island, MN – 2012, 2016, 2017
Pine Island K-8 School, Pine Island, MN – 2012
Pipestone Junior High, Pipestone, MN – 2014
Prairie View Elementary, Eden Prairie, MN – 2009, 2019
Prairie Woods Elementary, New London, MN – 2017
Pratt Community School, Minneapolis, MN – 2014
Prestige Academy, Minneapolis, MN – 2007
Prior Lake Senior High, Savage, MN – 2011
Ramsey Elementary, Montevideo, MN – 2005
Ramsey Elementary, Ramsey, MN – 2006, 2007, 2015
Ramsey Junior High, St. Paul, MN – 2008
Ramsey Middle School, Minneapolis, MN – 2016
Red Rock Elementary, Woodbury, MN – 2010
Red Wing High School, Red Wing, MN – 2014
Redtail Ridge Elementary, Savage, MN – 2010
Redwood Valley Senior High, Redwood Falls, MN – 2012
Rice Lake Elementary, Lino Lakes, MN – 2006, 2011
Richardson Elementary, North St. Paul, MN – 2011
Richfield S.T.E.M School, Richfield, MN – 2013
Risen Christ School, Minneapolis, MN – 2006
Riverview West Side School of Excellence, St. Paul, MN – 2008
Robbinsdale Cooper High School, New Hope, MN – 2014
Rockford Middle School , Rockford, MN – 2007, 2013
Rocori Senior High, Cold Spring, MN – 2007
Rogers Elementary STEM Magnet, Rogers, MN – 2005
Rogers Middle School, Rogers, MN – 2006, 2010
Roosevelt Middle School, Blaine, MN – 2005, 2006
Roseau Elementary, Roseau, MN – 2010
Roseau Secondary School, Roseau, MN – 2010
Rosemount High School, Rosemount, MN – 2010, 2012, 2015
Roseville Area Middle School, Little Canada, MN – 2017
Rum River Elementary School, Andover, MN – 2005, 2013, 2014
Salem Hills Elementary, Inver Grove Heights, MN – 2006
Salk Middle School, Elk River, MN – 2010, 2013
Sandburg Middle School, Golden Valley, MN – 2005, 2017
Sartell Senior High, Sartell, MN – 2005, 2007, 2008, 2014, 2016
Shakopee Area Catholic Schools, Shakopee, MN – 2006, 2013
Shakopee West Junior High, Shakopee, MN – 2008, 2009, 2010
Shattuck-St. Mary’s School, Faribault, MN – 2009
Sibley East Arlington Senior High, Arlington, MN – 2014
Sibley East Junior High School, Gaylord, MN – 2006
Sibley Elementary, Northfield, MN – 2008
Skyview Community Middle School, Oakdale, MN – 2005, 2009, 2013, 2014, 2015
Skyview Elementary, Oakdale, MN – 2014
Sleepy Eye High School, Sleepy Eye, MN – 2013, 2016
South Junior High, St. Cloud, MN – 2013
South View Middle School, Edina, MN – 2005, 2014, 2016
Southview Elementary, Waconia, MN – 2014, 2017
Southwest Junior High, Forest Lake, MN – 2012, 2013
Southwest Middle School, Albert Lea, MN – 2006
Southwest Senior High, Minneapolis, MN – 2012
Spring Lake Area Learning Center, Jordan, MN – 2009
Spring Lake Park Senior High, Spring Lake Park, MN – 2008, 2010, 2014, 2018
St. Ambrose of Woodbury, Woodbury, MN – 2006, 2007, 2010, 2013
St. Anthony Middle School, St. Anthony, MN – 2013
St. Cloud Cathedral High, St. Cloud, MN – 2008, 2010
St. Cloud Technical High School, St. Cloud, MN – 2005, 2012
St. Francis Middle School, St. Francis, MN – 2006, 2007, 2008, 2009, 2013
St. Hubert School, Chanhassen, MN – 2006, 2008
St. James High School, St. James, MN – 2006
St. John the Baptist , Savage, MN – 2008
St. John the Evangelist, Little Canada, MN – 2010
St. John the Evangelist School, Rochester, MN – 2007
St. Louis Park Middle School, St. Louis Park, MN – 2016
St. Louis Park Senior High, St. Louis Park, MN – 2005, 2008, 2009, 2011
St. Mary’s Catholic School, Bird Island, MN – 2010
St. Mary’s Catholic School, Owatonna, MN – 2006, 2015
St. Michael-Albertville Middle School East, St. Michael, MN – 2012
St. Michael-Albertville Middle School West, Albertville, MN – 2012, 2016
St. Odilia School, Shoreview, MN – 2017
St. Paul Academy and Summit School, St. Paul, MN – 2007
St. Paul Open School, St. Paul, MN – 2008
St. Paul Preparatory School, St. Paul, MN – 2015
Staples-Motley Senior High, Staples, MN – 2007
Stewartville High School, Stewartville, MN – 2007, 2008, 2013
Stewartville Middle School, Stewartville, MN – 2010
Stillwater Area High School, Stillwater, MN – 2005
Stillwater Junior High School, Stillwater, MN – 2015
Sunnyside Elementary, New Brighton, MN – 2009, 2011, 2013
Sunrise Park Middle School, White Bear Lake, MN – 2006
Sunset Hill Elementary, Plymouth, MN – 2006, 2008
Susan Lindgren Elementary, St. Louis Park, MN – 2007, 2014
Talahi Elementary School, St. Cloud, MN – 2015
Tanglen Elementary, Minnetonka, MN – 2012, 2016
Triton Elementary, Dodge Center, MN – 2008
Triton Middle School, West Concord , MN – 2006, 2013, 2015
Truman Secondary School, Truman, MN – 2013
Twin Cities Academy High School, St. Paul, MN – 2007
Valley Crossing Community School, Woodbury, MN – 2013
Valley Middle School, Apple Valley, MN – 2007, 2009, 2014
Valley View Middle School, Bloomington, MN – 2006, 2009
Valley View Middle School, Edina, MN – 2006, 2012, 2015
Victoria Elementary, Victoria, MN – 2015, 2016
Vista View Elementary, Burnsville, MN – 2007
W.I.S.E. Charter School, Minneapolis, MN – 2008
Wabasha-Kellogg High School, Wabasha, MN – 2007
Waconia High School, Waconia, MN – 2016
Washington Elementary, Owatonna, MN – 2008
Washington Technology Magnet, St. Paul, MN – 2009
Watertown-Mayer Middle School, Watertown, MN – 2006
Waterville Senior High, Waterville, MN – 2017, 2018
Waubun Elementary, Waubun, MN – 2007, 2008
Waubun Secondary, Waubun, MN – 2007, 2008
Wayzata Central Middle School, Plymouth, MN – 2007, 2009, 2010, 2011
Wayzata East Middle School, Plymouth, MN – 2006, 2009
Wayzata High School, Plymouth, MN – 2007, 2008, 2009, 2011, 2012, 2014, 2016, 2017
Wayzata West Middle School, Wayzata, MN – 2012, 2013, 2014
Westview Elementary, Apple Valley, MN – 2006, 2017
Westwood Elementary, Bloomington, MN – 2006
White Bear Lake Schools, White Bear Lake, MN – 2015
Willmar Junior High, Willmar, MN – 2006, 2010
Willmar Senior High, Willmar, MN – 2005, 2006, 2007, 2010, 2012, 2013, 2014, 2016
Willow Creek Middle School, Rochester, MN – 2006
Willow Lane Elementary, White Bear Lake, MN – 2007
Woodbury Elementary School, Woodbury, MN – 2006, 2008
Woodbury Senior High, Woodbury, MN – 2012, 2013
Woodson Kindergarten Center, Austin, MN – 2013
Wyoming Elementary, Wyoming, MN – 2005
Yellow Medicine East Senior High, Granite Falls, MN – 2009
Zimmerman Middle/High School, Zimmerman, MN – 2008, 2009, 2010, 2011, 2013, 2015, 2017
Zumbrota-Mazeppa Middle School, Mazeppa, MN – 2006, 2007, 2012
Iowa
AGWSR High School, Ackley, IA – 2015
AGWSR Middle School, Wellsburg, IA – 2012
Allamakee Comm School District, Waukon, IA – 2014
Charles City High School, Charles City, IA – 2005, 2006, 2007, 2008, 2011, 2012, 2015
Columbus Community Junior High, Columbus Junction, IA – 2011
Crestwood High School, Cresco, IA – 2012
Dowling Catholic High School, West Des Moines, IA – 2013, 2014
Dubuque Senior High School, Dubuque, IA – 2013
East Campus Elementary School, Waukon, IA – 2014
Gerald W Kirn Junior High School, Council Bluffs, IA – 2011
Grinnell Community Senior High School, Grinnell, IA – 2012, 2013, 2014
Grundy Center Middle School, Grundy Center, IA – 2014
Hempstead High School, Dubuque, IA – 2011, 2013
Missouri Valley Middle School, Missouri Valley, IA – 2011
Nashua-Plainfield Middle School, Nashua, IA – 2015, 2019
New Hampton High School, New Hampton, IA – 2008, 2011, 2012, 2015
New Hampton Middle School, New Hampton, IA – 2013, 2014
Oelwein Middle School, Oelwein, IA – 2019
Rock Valley Jr-Sr High School, Rock Valley, IA – 2010
Rudd-Rockford-Marble Rk Comm School District, Rockford, IA – 2015, 2018, 2019
Sacred Heart School, West Des Moines, IA – 2008, 2012
St. Ansgar Middle and High School, St. Ansgar, IA – 2013
Waterville Elementary, Waterville, IA – 2014
Waverly-Shell Rock Senior High School, Waverly, IA – 2015
West Delaware High School, Manchester, IA – 2006, 2007, 2008, 2011, 2012
West Fork Middle School, Rockwell, IA – 2015, 2019
Woodrow Wilson Middle School, Council Bluffs, IA – 2011, 2012
Nebraska
All Saints Catholic School, Omaha, NE – 2015
Ashland-Greenwood Middle/High School, Ashland, NE – 2007
Beadle Middle School, Omaha, NE – 2014, 2016
Blumfield Elementary School, Omaha, NE – 2016
Centennial Jr-Sr High School, Utica, NE – 2014
Central Valley High School, Greeley, NE – 2015
Chambers Elementary School, Chambers, NE – 2015, 2016
Clearwater Orchard Public School District, Clearwater, NE – 2015, 2016
CLOSED – St. Peter Claver Cristo Rey School, Omaha, NE – 2010
Crete Middle School, Crete, NE – 2014
Daniel J Gross Catholic High, Bellevue, NE – 2011, 2014, 2015, 2016
Dorchester Public Schools, Dorchester, NE – 2014
Elementary School At Eagle, Eagle, NE – 2012
Elgin High School, Elgin, NE – 2015
Elgin Public School District, Elgin, NE – 2016
Elkhorn Valley Public School, Tilden, NE – 2015, 2016
Elmwood-Murdock Jr/Sr High Sch, Murdock, NE – 2011
ESU 6, Milford, NE – 2014
Ewing Elementary School, Ewing, NE – 2016
Ewing High School, Ewing, NE – 2015
Exeter-Milligan High School, Exeter, NE – 2014
Fort Calhoun Elementary School, Fort Calhoun, NE – 2010
Holy Cross Catholic School, Omaha, NE – 2014
Jackson Elementary School, Omaha, NE – 2015
Karen Western Elementary Sch, Omaha, NE – 2016
King Science/Tech Magnet Middle, Omaha, NE – 2011
Liberty Elementary School, Omaha, NE – 2012
Loveland Elementary School, Omaha, NE – 2018
Lynch Elementary School, Lynch, NE – 2016
Malcolm Jr/Sr High School, Malcolm, NE – 2014
Mary Our Queen Elem School, Omaha, NE – 2008, 2010, 2014, 2015
McCool Junction Public Schools, Mccool Junction, NE – 2014
Meadows Elementary School, Omaha, NE – 2016
Milford Jr./Sr. High School, Milford, NE – 2014
Millard Horizon High School, Omaha, NE – 2007
Millard South High School, Omaha, NE – 2015
Minne Lusa Elem School, Omaha, NE – 2010, 2016
Mockingbird Elementary School, Omaha, NE – 2016
Monroe Middle School, Omaha, NE – 2007, 2008
Niobrara Public School, Niobrara, NE – 2016
Niobrara Secondary School, Niobrara, NE – 2015
O’Neill Elementary School, O’Neill, NE – 2016
O’Neill High School, O’Neill, NE – 2011, 2013, 2015
Our Lady Of Lourdes School, Omaha, NE – 2014
Palmer Junior-Senior High, Palmer, NE – 2015
Pawnee Elementary School, Omaha, NE – 2012
Plattsmouth High School, Plattsmouth, NE – 2011
Pope John XXIII High School, Elgin, NE – 2015, 2016
Raymond Central Secondary School, Raymond, NE – 2011
Reeder Elementary School, Gretna, NE – 2012
Rockbrook Elementary School, Omaha, NE – 2018
Ronald W Reagan Elementary School, Omaha, NE – 2015
Roncalli Catholic High School, Omaha, NE – 2012
Russell Middle School, Omaha, NE – 2006
Seymour Elementary School, Ralston, NE – 2016
Shickley High School, Shickley, NE – 2014
St. Bernadette School, Bellevue, NE – 2014
St. Columbkille Elementary, Papillion , NE – 2012
St. Gerald Elementary School, Ralston, NE – 2012
St. James/Seton School, Omaha, NE – 2010
St. Margaret Mary Catholic School, Omaha, NE – 2015, 2016
St. Paul Elementary School, St. Paul, NE – 2016
St. Paul Junior and Senior High School, St. Paul, NE – 2015
St. Peter & St. Paul School, Omaha, NE – 2014
St. Pius X / St Leo Elementary, Omaha, NE – 2008, 2011, 2015, 2016
St. Stephen The Martyr School, Omaha, NE – 2007, 2011
St. Thomas More Catholic School, Omaha, NE – 2014
St. Vincent De Paul Elementary, Omaha, NE – 2008, 2016
St. Wenceslaus School, Omaha, NE – 2006, 2007, 2008, 2010, 2012, 2014, 2015
Stuart Elementary School, Stuart, NE – 2015, 2016
Swanson Elementary, Omaha, NE – 2018
Upper Brownell Talbot School, Omaha, NE – 2010
V.J. & Angela Skutt Catholic High School, Omaha, NE – 2010, 2016
Valparaiso Elementary, Valparaiso, NE – 2008, 2011
Verdigre Elementary School, Verdigre, NE – 2016
Verdigre High School, Verdigre, NE – 2015
Waverly High School, Waverly, NE – 2011, 2012
Waverly Middle School, Waverly, NE – 2008, 2016
West Boyd Elementary and Middle School, Spencer, NE – 2011, 2015, 2016
Wildewood Elementary School, Ralston, NE – 2016
Wilson Focus School, Omaha, NE – 2016
Wisconsin
Addison Elementary, Hartford, WI – 2015
Allenton Elementary, Allenton, WI – 2015
Altoona Middle School, Altoona, WI – 2009, 2014, 2015
Assumption Middle School, Wisconsin Rapids, WI – 2013
Baldwin-Woodville High School, Baldwin, WI – 2013, 2014
Bayside Middle School, Milwaukee, WI – 2012, 2016
Berlin High School, Berlin, WI – 2007, 2011
Berlin Middle School, Berlin, WI – 2007, 2008
Black Creek Elementary, Black Creek, WI – 2013
Brookwood Middle School, Genoa City, WI – 2011
Carmen High School of Science & Technology – South Campus, Milwaukee, WI – 2016
Carmen High School of Science & Technology – Southeast Campus, Milwaukee, WI – 2016
Carmen/Pulaski High School, Milwaukee, WI – 2016
CEO Leadership Academy, Milwaukee, WI – 2013
Chequamegon Middle School , Glidden, WI – 2010
Clayton Middle School, Clayton, WI – 2016
Craig High School, Janesville, WI – 2013
Cumberland Middle School, Cumberland, WI – 2006, 2009
Cumberland Senior High, Cumberland, WI – 2009, 2010, 2014
DeForest Area School District, DeForest, WI – 2013
East Junior High, Wisconsin Rapids, WI – 2013
East Troy Middle School, East Troy, WI – 2016
Edgerton High School, Edgerton, WI – 2011
Ellsworth High School, Ellsworth, WI – 2009, 2010, 2011, 2017
Ellsworth Middle School, Ellsworth, WI – 2016
Ettrick Elementary, Ettrick, WI – 2014
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau School District, Galesville, WI – 2014
Galesville Elementary, Galesville, WI – 2014
Grantsburg High School, Grantsburg, WI – 2012, 2016
Grantsburg Middle School, Grantsburg, WI – 2007, 2016
Greenwood Elementary, River Falls, WI – 2017
Holmen High School, Holmen, WI – 2013
Hudson Middle School, Hudson, WI – 2006
Immanuel Lutheran School, Wisconsin Rapids, WI – 2013
Indian Mound Middle School, McFarland, WI – 2015
J.C. McKenna Middle School, Evansville, WI – 2016
Jefferson High School, Jefferson, WI – 2011
La Crosse Responsibility Retreat, La Crosse, WI – 2012
Lake Superior Elementary, Superior, WI – 2006
Madison East High School, Madison, WI – 2011
Madison Responsibilty Retreat, Madison , WI – 2011
Marshall High School, Marshall, WI – 2015
Marshall Middle School, Marshall, WI – 2015
Memorial High School, Madison, WI – 2011
Middleton High School, Middleton, WI – 2011
Necedah Area School, Necedah, WI – 2017
New Berlin West Middle/High School, New Berlin, WI – 2011
New Lisbon Jr/High School, New Lisbon, WI – 2017
Phoenix Middle School, Delavan, WI – 2015
Randall Elementary, Madison, WI – 2014
Ripon High School/Lumen Charter, Ripon, WI – 2020
Rock Ledge Intermediate, Seymour, WI – 2013
Royall Middle/High School, Elroy, WI – 2017
Seymour High School, Seymour, WI – 2013
Shorewood High School, Shorewood, WI – 2015
Slinger Elementary, Slinger, WI – 2015
Somerset High School, Somerset, WI – 2015
Somerset Middle School, Somerset, WI – 2016
Trempealeau Elementary, Trempealeau, WI – 2014
Turtle Lake High School, Turtle Lake, WI – 2007
Urban Day School, Milwaukee, WI – 2012
Waterford Union High School, Waterford, WI – 2015
Waterloo Intermediate School, Waterloo, WI – 2016
Wayne Elementary, Campbellsport, WI – 2015
Webster Transitional School, Cedarburg, WI – 2015
West High School, Madison, WI – 2011
Westside Elementary, River Falls, WI – 2011
Whitewater High School, Whitewater, WI – 2011
National
Basha Elementary, Chandler, AZ – 2009
City High School, Tuscon, AZ – 2011
Conley Elementary, Chandler, AZ – 2009
Copper Ridge Middle School, Scottsdale, AZ – 2009
Creekside, Paradise Valley, AZ – 2010
CTA – Independence Campus, Chandler, AZ – 2009
Desert Mirage Elementary School, Glendale, AZ – 2019
Desert Trails Elementary School, Phoenix, AZ – 2017
Fountain Hills Middle School, Fountain Hills, AZ – 2006, 2019
Four Peaks Elementary, Fountain Hills, AZ – 2010
Fulton Elementary, Chandler, AZ – 2018
Galveston Elementary School, Chandler, AZ – 2009
Gilbert Elementary, Gilbert, AZ – 2017
Hull Elementary, Chandler, AZ – 2009, 2017
John M Andersen Elementary School, Chandler, AZ – 2010
Kyrene de Las Brisas Elementary, Chandler, AZ – 2009
Santan Elementary, Chandler, AZ – 2009
T. Dale Hancock Elementary, Chandler, AZ – 2016
Tarwater Elementary School, Chandler, AZ – 2010
Tuba City Boarding School, Tuba City, AZ – 2006
Val Vista Lakes Elementary, Gilbert, AZ – 2006

 

Piedmont Middle School, Piedmont, CA – 2020
Village Oaks High School, Stockton, CA – 2020

 

All Saints Catholic School, Jupiter, FL – 2012
John Carroll Catholic High School, Fort Pierce, FL – 2011, 2012
St. Stephen’s Episcopal School, Bradenton, FL – 2009, 2010, 2018

Riverglen Junior High, Boise, ID – 2009, 2011, 2013

 

Christ the King, Chicago, IL – 2016, 2019
Most Holy Redeemer School , Evergreen Park, IL – 2016, 2019
St. Christina, Chicago, IL – 2016
St. Clement School, Chicago, IL – 2016
St. Walter School, Chicago, IL – 2016

 

Dexter High School, Dexter, MI – 2006

 

Ben Franklin Junior High, Fargo, ND – 2006
Central Cass Middle/High School, Casselton, ND – 2009
Central Middle School, Devils Lake, ND – 2008
Fargo North High School, Fargo, ND – 2006, 2007, 2010, 2014, 2015, 2017
Prairie View Elementary, Devils Lake, ND – 2008, 2014
Valley City Jr-Sr High School, Valley City, ND – 2011, 2012, 2013
Washington Elementary School, Valley City, ND – 2017, 2018

 

Camino Real Middle School, Las Cruces, NM – 2007
Cottonwood Classical Prep School, Albuquerque, NM – 2009

 

Madeira Middle School, Cincinnati, OH – 2015
Mariemont Elementary, Cincinnati, OH – 2015
Mariemont High School, Cincinnati, OH – 2015
Mariemont Junior High, Cincinnati, OH – 2015

 

Brandon Valley High School, Brandon, SD – 2011, 2012, 2014, 2015
Deubrook Elementary, White, SD – 2014
Elkton Elem, Elkton, SD – 2014
Huron High School, Huron, SD – 2013, 2014
T.F. Riggs High School, Pierre, SD – 2014, 2015, 2017
Yankton High School, Yankton, SD – 2016, 2017

 

Dubois K-8 School, Duboise , WY – 2008
International
Seoul Foreign School, Seoul, Republic of Korea,  –  2016

Nominate a high school junior or senior for the 2024 Minnesota Character Award for a chance to win a $1,000 scholarship!

X